Benzyl cinnamate

Model No: NMK030
Click to send an inquiry

Features Specifications: Benzyl cinnamate

 Benzyl cinnamate

CAS No.: 103-41-3

Appearance: White to slightly yellow crystal, with cherry and scent

Solubility: Soluble in ethanol, ether, glycerin, propylene glycol, most non-volatile oils and mineral oils, insoluble in water.

Purity:>99%

Package specification:200kg/blue barrel

Usage:

Benzyl cinnamate is used as an ester synthetic perfume, mainly used as a deodorant for oriental essence and artificial cologne, and also as a soap fragrance.Used as a UV absorber. Mainly used in sunscreen and tanning cosmetics. The maximum absorption wavelength for ultraviolet light is 310 nm. The amount added is usually less than 5%.It is used in the flavoring formula, and is usually used to blend fruity flavors such as apricot, cherry and pineapple.



Benzyl cinnamate

Send your message to this supplier

Related Searches

You may also be interested in :